Formerly Known as

Bel & Bel SCP

Bel & Bel is a studio-workshop founded in 2005 by us the artists and designers Carles Bel and Jesus Bel. We both graduated in Fine Arts from the University of Barcelona and soon realized that we were united by more things besides the name. We were no longer able to separate this curious coincidence from our surnames and we decided to incorporate it to our common project.
Our project began with the readjustment of old objects into functional ones and increasingly we were watching the final designs and projecting them into more innovative, more technological and customized personal pieces. Following this philosophy and after ten years we have managed to declare Bel & Bel as a designer brand for unique and limited pieces with a very recognisable style. Our works has been included in international exhibitions of Art and Design and published in the mass media. This expansion has made Bel & Bel a well known worldwide firm. A brand associated with the high “supra-recycling” standards.

TOP

For more information

Please Fill-in All the Details, Before Submit.