Formerly Known as

As part of our initiative to spread the knowledge we’ve acquired, we bring you the Oud Edition. (In case you missed the introduction here is the link). Oud – Drops of Liquid Gold – It comes from the wood of the Southeast Asia Agar Tree (Or Aquilaria), once the wood gets infected with a specific

As part of our initiative to spread the knowledge we’ve acquired, we bring you the Golf Edition. (In case you missed the introduction here is the link: http://amaze-expo.com/luxury-innovations-and-technology-insights-3/ For all those of you who have always wanted to start golfing but didn’t know where to start. Golf scoring terms: Par: The expected number of strokes

Gentleman’s guide

Tuesday, 03 May 2016 by

 “Being male is a matter of birth. Being a man is a matter of age. But being a gentleman is a matter of choice.”  Allow me to introduce our weekly segment: The Gentleman’s Guide For all your unanswered questions, do’s and don’ts and more importantly a set of guidelines to live by. Today’s topic of

As part of our initiative to spread the knowledge we’ve acquired, we bring you the Helicopter Edition. (In case you missed the introduction here is the link) If the helicopter’s engine fails, the pilot can start a control descent which uses the air coming up to turn the rotors, allowing him to look for a

Doodling your creative block away

Tuesday, 19 April 2016 by

Innovation stems from your creativity and the ability to stimulate your mind into thinking – and eventually producing breakthrough inventions. While the above is easier said than done, there are ways to get your creative juices flowing, whether you’re an entrepreneur, an inventor or simply have an idea that you are trying to conceptualize take

Why Virtual Is The New Reality

Friday, 08 April 2016 by

Virtual Reality [n. An imaginary world created by technology, combining sight and sound] It allows you to -Test drive your favorite car -Travel around the world -Climb Mount Everest -Go to the Etihad Stadium and be a Manchester City player -Experience Neil Armstrong’s moon landing -Listen to the Philharmonic Orchestra performing Beethoven’s 5th symphony Bid

Sneak Peek into Tesla’s Model 3 electric car – A down payment of USD 1,000 is required to pre-order the car – More than 180,000 pre-orders were done in the first 24 hours and 276,000 in the first 3 days – $35,000 starting price which is less than half the price of the previous model

8 Things You Didn’t Know About Cars

Wednesday, 06 April 2016 by

– Pit stop crews take only 3 seconds to refuel and change tires – The inventor of the cruise control was blind – The Ford GT is so strong that during The “Roof Crush” test, it broke the crushing machine – The first electric car was built in 1891 – To double your car key

As part of our initiative to spread the knowledge we’ve acquired, we bring you the Watch Edition. (In case you missed the introduction here is the link). The Big Boys Toys event has seen the most luxurious, exclusive and expensive watches of the world. We’ve spoken to these craftsmen about the value consumers are acquiring

Read other blogs

TOP

For more information

Please Fill-in All the Details, Before Submit.