Formerly Known as

SPIRIT FOR ANTIQUES & HANDICRAFTS

Spirit is a completely new and inimitable brand established in the Kingdom of Bahrain dedicated to distributing the beauty values in internal designs field through a whole range of premium quality authentic artifacts, furniture and original antiques.

Our vision is to establish an acceptable trend-setting interior culture. We envision to instate harmony and beauty to contemporary interiors of any kind of interior space, delivering quality of authentic art from around the world to customers and professional architects, interior designers & consultants and retailers wishing to recreate the elegant ambiance for their modern interior spaces.

Spirit was founded with high values and standards by Khalid Al Tahmazi, a highly inspiring person with high profile of over 26 years in business projects management, in addition to being renowned & passionate artist where artifacts and antiques always inspired him to run a totally unique business in this field.

TOP

For more information

Please Fill-in All the Details, Before Submit.